BluBoxx Communication Private Limited
BluBoxx Communication Private Limited
Gultekdi, Pune, Maharashtra
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Ethernet Products

Offering you a complete choice of products which include qsfp-40g-sr4 / qsfp-40g-lr4 fiber transceiver, industrial sfp module, cb-daqsfp-0.5 / cb-daqsfp-2m direct attached copper cable, cb-dasfp-0.5m / cb-dasfp-2m directly attached copper cable, mtb-series module and industrial ethernet tester.

QSFP-40G-SR4 / QSFP-40G-LR4 Fiber Transceiver

QSFP-40G-SR4 / QSFP-40G-LR4 Fiber Transceiver
  • QSFP-40G-SR4 / QSFP-40G-LR4 Fiber Transceiver
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,665 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandPlanet
Operating Temperature0-60 deg C
ModelQSFP-40G-SR4 / QSFP-40G-LR4
PHY TypeIEEE 802.3ba 40 Gigabit Ethernet Standard
Wavelength850nm
Maximum Distance100m(OM3)/150m (OM4)

PLANET QSFP-40G series consists of Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP) transceiver modules that are specifically designed for high-performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the QSFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. These modules offer an easy way to be installed in QSFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operation. 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Industrial SFP Module

Industrial SFP Module
  • Industrial SFP Module
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,300 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandPlanet
Operating Temperature0-60 deg C
PHY TypeIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
ConnectorLC
Wavelength850nm
Maximum Distance550m

The MGB family consists of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules that are specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. These modules offer an easy way to be installed in SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operation.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

CB-DAQSFP-0.5 / CB-DAQSFP-2M Direct Attached Copper Cable

CB-DAQSFP-0.5 / CB-DAQSFP-2M Direct Attached Copper Cable
  • CB-DAQSFP-0.5 / CB-DAQSFP-2M Direct Attached Copper Cable
  • CB-DAQSFP-0.5 / CB-DAQSFP-2M Direct Attached Copper Cable
  • CB-DAQSFP-0.5 / CB-DAQSFP-2M Direct Attached Copper Cable
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8,977 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Length0.5 meter
BrandPlanet
Model NumberCB-DAQSFP-0.5 / CB-DAQSFP-2M
Operating Temperature-40 to 75 deg C
Connector TypeQSFP+
Data Transfer Rate40Gbps

PLANET CB-DAQSFP-0.5/2M is a 40G QSFP+ Direct-attached Copper Cable (0.5/2M in length), which is designed to work with PLANET products with a 40G QSFP+ interface to provide high-performance 40G Ethernet network within racks and across adjacent racks over a short distance. The CB-DAQSFP-0.5/2M can be installed into PLANET 40G SFP+ interface products, such as XGS3-24242 and XGS3-S20X2Q module cards for XGS3-42000R chassis. 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

CB-DASFP-0.5M / CB-DASFP-2M Directly Attached Copper Cable

CB-DASFP-0.5M / CB-DASFP-2M Directly Attached Copper Cable
  • CB-DASFP-0.5M / CB-DASFP-2M Directly Attached Copper Cable
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8,866 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Length0.5 meter
BrandPlanet
Model NumberCB-DASFP-0.5M / CB-DASFP-2M
Operating Temperature0-60 deg C
Connector TypeSFP+
Data Transfer Rate10Gbps

PLANET CB-DASFP-0.5/2M is a 10G SFP+ Directly-attached Copper Cable (0.5/2M in length), which is designed to work with PLANET product with 10G SFP+ interface to provide high-performance 10G Ethernet network within racks and across adjacent racks over a short distance. The CB-DASFP-0.5/2M can be installed into PLANET 10G SFP+ interface products, such as XGS3-2SFP+, XGSW-28040 and ENW-980x NIC series.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

MTB-Series Module

MTB-Series Module
  • MTB-Series Module
  • MTB-Series Module
  • MTB-Series Module
  • MTB-Series Module
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

ConnectorCopper
Operating Temperature0-70 deg C
BrandPlanet
Maximum Distance30m
PHY TypeIEEE 802.3an 10 Gigabit Ethernet Standard
PackageSFP+

The PLANET MTB family of 10G SFP+ fiber optic module that is designed to work with PLANET products with 10G SFP+ interface provides a high-performance 10G Ethernet network for enterprises, telecoms and ISPs. The MTB family is also well applicable for data center cloud computing. The deployment distance can be extended from 300 meters (multi-mode, LC), to up to 60 kilometers (single-mode, LC).

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Industrial Ethernet Tester

Industrial Ethernet Tester
  • Industrial Ethernet Tester
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 55,895 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Network Types10 / 100 / 1000 Base-T
Power SupplyLithium ion battery and AC adapter
Dimensions165 mm x 100 mm x 68 mm
Weight610 g
systemIntegrated help system
TestingIP addresses

The Industrial Ethernet Tester  is an industrial-strength troubleshooting instrument for cable testing, network and data analysis, and bandwidth assessment of Ethernet networks. It is an ideal tool for commissioning staff, system integrators and maintenance engineers.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 2-4 WEEKS
Yes! I am Interested

QSFP-100G-SR4/QSFP-100G-LR4 Fiber Transceiver

QSFP-100G-SR4/QSFP-100G-LR4 Fiber Transceiver
  • QSFP-100G-SR4/QSFP-100G-LR4 Fiber Transceiver
  • QSFP-100G-SR4/QSFP-100G-LR4 Fiber Transceiver
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 15,730 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandPlanet
Operating Temperature0-70 deg C
ModelQSFP-100G-SR4/QSFP-100G-LR4
ConnectorMPO/MTP
Wavelength850nm
Maximum Distance70m (OM3)/100m (OM4)

PLANET QSFP-100G series consists of Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP28) transceiver modules that are specifically designed for high-performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the QSFP28 Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. These modules offer an easy way to be installed in QSFP28 MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operation.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Akshay S. Kirad (Director)
Off 102/B, Surekha Apartment
Gultekdi, Pune- 411037, Maharashtra, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS