BluBoxx Communication Private Limited
BluBoxx Communication Private Limited
Gultekdi, Pune, Maharashtra
GST No. 27AAGCB6960P1ZZ
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 08048407260 64% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Ethernet Products

Offering you a complete choice of products which include qsfp-40g-sr4 fiber transceiver, mgb-sx industrial sfp module, mtb-rj series module, qsfp-100g-sr4 fiber transceiver, cb-daqsfp-2m direct attached copper cable and cb-dasfp-0.5m directly attached copper cable.

QSFP-40G-SR4 Fiber Transceiver

QSFP-40G-SR4 Fiber Transceiver
  • QSFP-40G-SR4 Fiber Transceiver
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,665 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

BrandPlanet
Operating Temperature0-60 deg C
PHY TypeIEEE 802.3ba 40 Gigabit Ethernet Standard
Wavelength850nm
Maximum Distance100m(OM3)/150m (OM4)
Model NumberQSFP-40G-SR4
ConnectorMPO/MTP

Planet QSFP-40G series consists of Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP) transceiver modules that are specifically designed for high-performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the QSFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. These modules offer an easy way to be installed in QSFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operation. 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

MGB-SX Industrial SFP Module

MGB-SX Industrial SFP Module
  • MGB-SX Industrial SFP Module
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,300 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

BrandPlanet
Operating Temperature0-60 deg C
PHY TypeIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
ConnectorLC
Wavelength850nm
Maximum Distance550m
Model NumberMGB-SX

The MGB family consists of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules that are specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. These modules offer an easy way to be installed in SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operation.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

MTB-RJ Series Module

MTB-RJ Series Module
  • MTB-RJ Series Module
  • MTB-RJ Series Module
  • MTB-RJ Series Module
  • MTB-RJ Series Module
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

BrandPlanet
Operating Temperature0-70 deg C
ConnectorCopper
Maximum Distance30m
PHY TypeIEEE 802.3an 10 Gigabit Ethernet Standard
PackageSFP+
Model NumberMTB-RJ

The Planet MTB family of 10G SFP+ fiber optic module that is designed to work with Planet products with 10G SFP+ interface provides a high-performance 10G Ethernet network for enterprises, telecoms and ISPs. The MTB family is also well applicable for data center cloud computing. The deployment distance can be extended from 300 meters (multi-mode, LC), to up to 60 kilometers (single-mode, LC).

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

QSFP-100G-SR4 Fiber Transceiver

QSFP-100G-SR4 Fiber Transceiver
  • QSFP-100G-SR4 Fiber Transceiver
  • QSFP-100G-SR4 Fiber Transceiver
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 15,730 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Operating Temperature0-70 deg C
BrandPlanet
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum Distance70m (OM3)/100m (OM4)
ConnectorMPO/MTP
Model NumberQSFP-100G-SR4/QSFP-100G-LR4
PHY TypeIEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4

Planet QSFP-100G series consists of Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP28) transceiver modules that are specifically designed for high-performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the QSFP28 Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. These modules offer an easy way to be installed in QSFP28 MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operation. The QSFP-100G series also supports SFP-DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitor) function that greatly helps network administrator to easily monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

Applications:

  • The QSFP-100G series of the QSFP28 Ethernet module can be installed in PLANET switch products with 100GBASE-SR4 interface. The deployment distance can be extended from 100 meters (multi-mode, MPO) to up to 10 kilometers (single-mode, LC). The QSFP28 transceivers are hot-pluggable and hot-swappable. You can plug in and pull out the transceivers to/from any QSFP28 port without having to power off the switch.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

CB-DAQSFP-2M Direct Attached Copper Cable

CB-DAQSFP-2M Direct Attached Copper Cable
  • CB-DAQSFP-2M Direct Attached Copper Cable
  • CB-DAQSFP-2M Direct Attached Copper Cable
  • CB-DAQSFP-2M Direct Attached Copper Cable
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8,977 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Length2 meter
BrandPlanet
Model NumberCB-DAQSFP-2M
Operating Temperature-40 to 75 deg C
Connector TypeQSFP+
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Packaging TypePacket

Planet CB-DAQSFP-2M is a 40G QSFP+ Direct-attached Copper Cable (0.5/2M in length), which is designed to work with Planet products with a 40G QSFP+ interface to provide high-performance 40G Ethernet network within racks and across adjacent racks over a short distance. The CB-DAQSFP-0.5/2M can be installed into Planet 40G SFP+ interface products, such as XGS3-24242 and XGS3-S20X2Q module cards for XGS3-42000R chassis. 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

CB-DASFP-0.5M Directly Attached Copper Cable

CB-DASFP-0.5M Directly Attached Copper Cable
  • CB-DASFP-0.5M Directly Attached Copper Cable
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8,866 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Length0.5 meter
BrandPlanet
Model NumberCB-DASFP-0.5M
Operating Temperature0-60 deg C
Connector TypeSFP+
Data Transfer Rate10Gbps
Packaging TypePacket

Planet CB-DASFP-0.5 is a 10G SFP+ Directly-attached Copper Cable (0.5/2M in length), which is designed to work with Planet product with 10G SFP+ interface to provide high-performance 10G Ethernet network within racks and across adjacent racks over a short distance. The CB-DASFP-0.5 can be installed into Planet 10G SFP+ interface products, such as XGS3-2SFP+, XGSW-28040 and ENW-980x NIC series.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Product



Reach Us
Akshay S. Kirad (Director)
BluBoxx Communication Private Limited
Off 102/B, Surekha Apartment
Gultekdi, Pune - 411037, Maharashtra, India


Call Us


Send E-mailSend SMS