BluBoxx Communication Private Limited
BluBoxx Communication Private Limited
Gultekdi, Pune, Maharashtra
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Industrial Media Converter

Our range of products include din rail 10g ethernet converter ixt-705at, din rail gigabit ethernet converter igs-5225-8p2t2s, din rail gigabit ethernet converter igt-902t / igt-902ts / igt-905a, din rail gigabit ethernet converter igt-1205at, din rail gigabit ethernet converter igt-805at and din rail fast ethernet converter ift-802t / ift-802ts15 / ift-805at.

DIN Rail 10G Ethernet Converter IXT-705AT

DIN Rail 10G Ethernet Converter IXT-705AT
  • DIN Rail 10G Ethernet Converter IXT-705AT
  • DIN Rail 10G Ethernet Converter IXT-705AT
  • DIN Rail 10G Ethernet Converter IXT-705AT
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 26,641 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

InstallationDIN-rail kit and wall-mount ear
ESD Protection6KV DC
EnclosureIP30 type metal case
Dimension32 x 87 x 135 mm (W x D x H)
Weight458g
Power RequirementsDC 12~48V or 24V AC
Operating Temperature-40~75 degrees C
Storage Temperature-40~75 degrees C
Operating Humidity5~95% (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity5~95% (non-condensing)

Other Name:
  • Industrial 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Copper to 10GBASE-X SFP+ Media Converter

Overview
Flexible, Reliable and Industrial-grade Backbone Network Distance Extension Solution:
  • PLANET IXT-705AT is the smallest Industrial-grade 10G Ethernet Media Converter providing non-blocking wire-speed performance and great flexibility for 10 Gigabit Ethernet extension in harsh industrial environment. It is equipped with one 100Mbps,1Gbps, 2.5Gbps, 5Gbps and 10GBASE-T RJ45 copper interface and one 10GBASE-X SFP+ fiber optic interface delivered in an IP30 rugged but compact-sized case with redundant power system. The IXT-705AT is ideal for wide applications from copper to fiber media conversion wherever 10Gigabit bandwidth is required in climatically demanding environments with wide temperature ranging from -40 to 75 degrees C.

High Performance 10Gbps Ethernet Capacity

  • The IXT-705AT offers the wire-speed transfer of packets without the risk of packet loss. The high data throughput of 20Gbps internal fabric and the auto negotiation support in its 10 Gigabit ports makes it ideal for most 10 Gigabit environments. With 16K jumbo frame feature, the IXT-705AT can handle extremely large amounts of data transmission in a secure topology linking to data center cloud computing, enterprise backbones, campus networks, and carrier infrastructure.

Fiber-optic Linking Capability Enables Extension of Network Deployment:

  • The SFP+ slot of the IXT-705AT is compatible with 10GBASE-SR or 10GBASE-LR (Small Form Factor Pluggable) fiber-optic transceivers. The fiber optic uplink capability guarantees the throughput to all nodes hooked into the network and the 10 Gigabit Ethernet distance can be extended from 300 meters (multi-mode fiber cable) to 10/40/60 kilometers (single-mode fiber cable). It is ideal for applications within the factory data centers and distributions.


Environmentally Hardened Design:

  • The IXT-705AT is equipped with the slim-type IP30 metal case for easy deployment in heavy Industrial demanding environments. With IP30 industrial case protection, the IXT-705AT provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curbside traffic control cabinets. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, the IXT-705AT can be placed in almost any difficult environment. The IXT-705AT also allows either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space.


Convenient and Reliable Power System:

  • To enhance the reliability and flexibility of the operation, the IXT-705AT is equipped with two DC power input connectors for redundant power supply installation. It also possesses an integrated power supply source with wide-ranging voltages (12 to 48V DC or 24V AC) for worldwide high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs, incorporated into customer’s automation network to enhance system reliability and uptime.


Robust Protection:

  • The IXT-705AT provides contact discharge of ±6KV DC and air discharge of ±8KV DC for Ethernet ESD protection. It also supports ±4KV surge immunity to improve product stability and protects users’ networks from devastating ESD attacks, making sure the flow of operation does not fluctuate.

Key Features
Physical Port:
  • 1-port 10000/5000/2500/1000/100BASE-T RJ45 interface with auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • 1-port 10GBASE-X SFP+ slot interface


Layer 2 Features:

  • IEEE 802.3u/802.3ab/802.3bz/802.3ae Ethernet standard compliant
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

DIN Rail Gigabit Ethernet Converter IGS-5225-8P2T2S

DIN Rail Gigabit Ethernet Converter IGS-5225-8P2T2S
  • DIN Rail Gigabit Ethernet Converter IGS-5225-8P2T2S
  • DIN Rail Gigabit Ethernet Converter IGS-5225-8P2T2S
  • DIN Rail Gigabit Ethernet Converter IGS-5225-8P2T2S
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 52,235 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

PoE Injector Port8 ports with 802.3at/af PoE injector function with Port-1 to Port-8
Console1 x RJ45-to-RS232 serial port (115200, 8, N, 1)
Switch ArchitectureStore-and-Forward
Switch Fabric24Gbps/non-blocking
Throughput17.85Mpps@ 64 bytes packet (packet per second)
Address Table8K entries, automatic source address learning and aging
Shared Data Buffer4Mbits
Jumbo Frame9Kbytes
ESD Protection5KV DC
EnclosureIP30 aluminum case
Dimension72 x 107 x 152 mm (W x D x H)
Weight991g
Power RequirementsDual 48~56V DC (Greater Than 51V DC for PoE+ output recommended)
Operating Temperature-40 ~ 75 degrees C
Storage Temperature-40 ~ 85 degrees C
Humidity5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Other Name:
  • L2+ Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T+ 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Ethernet Switch

Overview
Environmentally Hardened Design:
  • PLANET Industrial 8-port Gigabit 802.3at PoE+ Switch, IGS-5225-8P2T2S, is equipped with a rugged IP30 metal case for stable operation in heavy industrial demanding environments. Thus, the IGS-5225-8P2T2S provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curbside traffic control cabinets.
  • Being able to operate under wide temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, the IGS-5225-8P2T2S can be placed in almost any difficult environment. The IGS-5225-8P2T2S also allows either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space.


Redundant Ring, Fast Recovery for Critical Network Applications:

  • The IGS-5225-8P2T2S supports redundant ring technology and features strong, rapid self-recovery capability to prevent interruptions and external intrusions. It incorporates advanced ITU-T G.8032 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switching) technology, Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1s MSTP), and redundant power input system into customer’s industrial automation network to enhance system reliability and uptime in harsh factory environments. In a certain simple Ring network, the recovery time of data link can be as fast as 20ms.


High Power PoE for Security and Public Service Applications:

  • To fulfill the demand of High Power PoE for network applications with Gigabit speed transmission under wide temperature, the IGS-5225-8P2T2S provides 8 10/100/1000Mbps ports featuring IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) that combines up to 36-watt power output and data per port over one Cat5E/6 Ethernet cable. As the whole system comes with a total 240-watt PoE budget, the IGS-5225-8P2T2S is designed specifically to satisfy the growing demand of higher power consuming network PDs (powered devices) such as multi-channel (802.11a/b/g/n) wireless LAN access points, PTZ (Pan, Tilt & Zoom)/Speed Dome network cameras and other PoE network devices, doubling that of the current conventional 802.3af PoE.


Convenient and Smart ONVIF Devices with Detection Feature:

  • PLANET has newly developed an awesome feature -- ONVIF Support -- which is specifically designed for co-operating with video IP surveillances. From the IGS-5225-8P2T2S’ GUI, you just need one click to search and show all of the ONVIF devices via network application. In addition, you can upload floor images to the switch and can remotely monitor or inspect an assembly line. Moreover, you can get real-time surveillance information and online/offline status; the PoE reboot can be controlled from the GUI.


Intelligent Alive Check for Powered Device

  • The IGS-5225-8P2T2S PoE Switch can be configured to monitor connected PD’s status in real time via ping action. Once the PD stops working and responding, the IGS-5225-8P2T2S will recycle the PoE port power and bring the PD back to work. It also greatly enhances the reliability in that the PoE port will reset the PD power, thus reducing administrator’s management burden.


    PoE Schedule for Energy Saving

    • Under the trend of energy saving worldwide and contributing to environmental protection on the Earth, the IGS-5225-8P2T2S can effectively control the power supply besides its capability of giving high watts power.
      Request
      Callback
      Yes! I am Interested
      View PDF

      DIN Rail Gigabit Ethernet Converter IGT-902T / IGT-902TS / IGT-905A

      DIN Rail Gigabit Ethernet Converter IGT-902T / IGT-902TS / IGT-905A
      • DIN Rail Gigabit Ethernet Converter IGT-902T / IGT-902TS / IGT-905A
      Get Best Quote
      Approx. Price: Rs 8,830 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:

      Power InputDC 12V to 48V Redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
      Power Consumption7.9 Watts/ 27 BTU (maximum)
      Dimension135 x 85 x 32 mm (W x D x H)
      Weight423g
      InstallationDIN rail kit and wall mount ear
      Operating Temperature-30~75 degrees C
      Storage Temperature-40~85 degrees C
      Operating Humidity5~90% (non-condensing)
      Storage Humidity5~90% (non-condensing)

      Other Name:
      • Industrial Managed Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter with Wide Operating Temperature (-30~75 degrees C).

      Overview
      Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communicating:
      • PLANET IGT-90xT Industrial Managed Gigabit Media Converter series extends communication distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optical wire, in which the extension distance could be up to 10km by applying IGT-902TS and IGT-905A (vary on SFP module) or up to 550m with the IGT-902T. The IGT-90xT series is specifically designed with durable components and strong housing case to operate reliably in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments. The industrial level Gigabit media converter provides a high level of immunity to electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or traffic control cabinets in sidewalk. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -30 to 75 degrees C, the IGT-90xT series can be placed in almost any difficult environment.


      Robust Switching Performance:

      • PLANET IGT-90xT Industrial Managed Media Converter series efficiently converts data between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX / LX network, and offers remote management and monitoring capabilities. The IGT-90xT series provides the flexibility with all kinds of 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media on RJ-45 port and performs highly stable Gigabit fiber performance. It also delivers the dynamic status report and real-time alarm messages that helps the network administrator to easily monitor and manage the entire industrial networks.


      User-friendly Centralized Web Management Interface:

      • For efficient management, the IGT-90xT Industrial Managed Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter series is equipped with remote Web / SNMP (Simple Network Management Protocol) interface. With the built-in Web-based management interface, the IGT-90xT series acts as an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. It also can be managed via any standard-based management software by supporting standard SNMP. Moreover, the IGT-90xT series can manage the remote client devices by the TS-1000/802.3ah OAM protocol (operations, administration, and maintenance).


      Enhanced Management Features

      • The IGT-90xT series can be programmed for advanced management functions such as IP address configuration, DHCP client function, port configuration, converter configuration, 802.1Q Tag VLAN, Q-in-Q VLAN, QoS, OAM control, Layer 2 protocol filter, broadcast storm control and Ingress/Egress bandwidth control to enhance bandwidth utilization. The enhanced management features offered by the IGT-90xT make it ideally suited for mission-critical and real-time control applications in the Industrial Ethernet networks.

      Applications
      Transportation Networking:
      • PLANET’s managed industrial Gigabit media converter, IGT-90xT series, offers high reliability and security to make sure the continuous industrial operation in harsh environments such as control cabinet of transportation, factory floors or the extremely low or high temperatures environments. In the industrial networking environments, each networked device is required to keep running continuously in the hazardous status. If industrial equipment fails to connect to the network, it might influence the entire operation of industrial systems, thus causing incredible financial loss. With the IGT-90xT managed industrial Gigabit media converter, which complies with all the requirements of industrial applications, customers may enjoy high reliability, fast recovery capability, and safe Ethernet network operation.
      Request
      Callback
      Yes! I am Interested
      View PDF

      DIN Rail Gigabit Ethernet Converter IGT-1205AT

      DIN Rail Gigabit Ethernet Converter IGT-1205AT
      • DIN Rail Gigabit Ethernet Converter IGT-1205AT
      Get Best Quote
      Approx. Price: Rs 14,368 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:

      ESD Protection6KV DC
      EnclosureIP30 type metal case
      InstallationDIN rail kit and wall mount ear
      Dimension135 x 87 x 32 mm (W x D x H)
      Weight505g
      Power RequirementsDC 12~48V or AC 24V Redundant power with polarity reverses protection function
      Power Consumption Dissipation4.8 watts/16BTU
      Switch Processing SchemeStore-and-Forward
      Address Table1K entries
      Flow ControlBack pressure for half duplex IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
      Switch Fabric6Gbps
      Throughput4.46Mpps@64bytes (packet per second)
      Maximum Transmit Unit9216 bytes
      Operating Temperature-40~75 degrees C
      Storage Temperature-40~75 degrees C
      Operating Humidity5~95% (non-condensing)
      Storage Humidity5~95% (non-condensing)

      Other Name:
      • Industrial 10/100/1000T to 2-port 100/1000X SFP Media Converter

      Overview
      Flexible, Reliable and Industrial-grade Network Distance Extension Solution:
      • PLANET IGT-1205AT is an Industrial Gigabit Media Converter providing non-blocking wire-speed performance and great flexibility for Gigabit Ethernet extension in harsh industrial environment. It is equipped with one 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 copper and two 100/1000Base-X SFP fiber optic interfaces delivered in an IP30 rugged strong case with redundant power system. The IGT-1205AT is well suited for applications in deploying surveillance system, and securing control and wireless service in climatically demanding environments with wide temperature range from –40 to 75 degrees C. 

      Fiber-Optic Link Capability Enables Extension of Network Deployment:
      • The two SFP slots are compatible with 100Base-FX or 1000Base-SX / LX / WDM through SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) fiber-optic transceivers. The fiber optic uplink capability guarantees the throughput to all nodes hooked into the network and the Gigabit Ethernet distance can be extended from 550 meters (Multi-mode fiber cable) up to 10/20/30/40/50/70/120 kilometers (Single-mode fiber cable), and also the Fast Ethernet distance can be extended from 2km (Multi-mode fiber cable) up to 20/40/60 kilometers (Single-mode fiber cable). They are well suited for applications within the factory data centers and distributions.


      Adjustable 3-Port Switch Mode or 2 Fiber Redundant Mode:

      • Via the built-in DIP switch, the two SFP fiber interfaces of the IGT-1205AT can be configured as Ethernet switch mode or Fiber Redundant mode. With the Ethernet switch mode, it can operate in Store-and-Forward mechanism with high performance; with the 2-port Fiber redundant mode, it provides rapid fiber redundancy of link for highly critical Ethernet applications. The redundant mode supports auto-recovering function. If the destination port of a packet is link-down, it will forward the packet to the other port of the backup pair.


      Environmentally Hardened Design:

      • The IGT-1205AT is equipped with the slim-type IP30 metal case for easy deployment in heavy Industrial demanding environments. With IP30 industrial case protection, the IGT-1205AT provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, the IGT-1205AT can be placed in almost any difficult environment. The IGT-1205AT also allows either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space.


      Convenient and Reliable Power System:

      • To enhance the operation reliability and flexibility, the IGT-1205AT is equipped with two DC power input connectors for redundant power supply installation. It also possesses an integrated power supply source with wide-ranging voltages (12 to 48V DC or 24V AC) for worldwide high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

      Applications
      Hardened Environment Application:
      • PLANET IGT-1205AT Industrial Gigabit Media Converter offers full port Gigabit speed. It provides very high reliability and security features to make sure the continuous operation in harsh environments such as control cabinet of transportation, factory, outdoors and places where extreme low or high temperatures can be experienced. Moreover, the IGT-1205AT is also compatible with 100Mbps and 1000Mbps SFP transceivers to provide a strong, stable and long-distance connection and flexible industrial networking deployment.
      Request
      Callback
      Yes! I am Interested
      View PDF

      DIN Rail Gigabit Ethernet Converter IGT-805AT

      DIN Rail Gigabit Ethernet Converter IGT-805AT
      • DIN Rail Gigabit Ethernet Converter IGT-805AT
      Get Best Quote
      Approx. Price: Rs 7,932 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:

      ESD Protection6KV DC
      EnclosureIP30 type metal case
      InstallationDIN rail kit and wall mount ear
      Dimension135 x 87 x 32 mm (W x D x H)
      Weight458g
      Power RequirementsDC 12~48V, redundant power with polarity reverse protection function. AC 24V power adapter
      Power Consumption Dissipation3.3 watts/11BTU
      Flow ControlBack pressure for half duplex. IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
      Fabric4Gbps
      Throughput2.97Mpps@64bytes (packet per second)
      Maximum Transmission Unit9216 bytes
      Operating Temperature-40~75 degrees C
      Storage Temperature-40~75 degrees C
      Operating Humidity5~95% (non-condensing)
      Storage Humidity5~95% (non-condensing)

      Other Name:
      • Industrial 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter (-40~75 degrees C)

      Overview
      Flexible, Reliable and Industrial-grade Network Distance Extension Solution:

      • PLANET IGT-805AT is an Industrial Gigabit Media Converter providing non-blocking wire-speed performance and great flexibility for Gigabit Ethernet extension in harsh industrial environment. It is equipped with one 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 copper and one 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber optic interface delivered in an IP30 rugged strong case with redundant power system. The IGT-805AT is well suited for applications in deploying surveillance system, and securing control and wireless service in climatically demanding environments with wide temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C. With 9K jumbo frame feature support, the IGT-805AT can handle extremely large amounts of data transmission in a secure topology linking to a backbone or high-power servers.


      Fiber-Optic Link Capability Enables Extension of Network Deployment:

      • The SFP slot of the IGT-805AT is compatible with 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX / LX / WDM through SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) fiber-optic transceivers. The fiber optic uplink capability guarantees the throughput to all nodes hooked into the network and the Gigabit Ethernet distance can be extended from 550 meters (multi-mode fiber cable) to 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber cable), and also the Fast Ethernet distance can be extended from 2km (multi-mode fiber cable) to 20/40/60 kilometers (single-mode fiber cable). It is the ideal product for applications within the factory data centers and distributions.


      Enhanced Smart Management Features:

      • The IGT-805AT provides auto MDI/MDI-X on its TP port and built-in Link Fault Pass-through function (LFP). The LFP function includes Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF)and Link Loss Return (LLR), both of which can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net. LLCF means when a device connected to the converter and the TP line loses the link, the converter’s fiber port will disconnect the link of transmission. LLR means when a device connected to the converter and the fiber line loses the link, the converter’s fiber port will disconnect the link of transmission. Therefore, the IGT-805AT greatly supports the administrators to manage the network efficiently.


      Environmentally Hardened Design:

      • The IGT-805AT is equipped with the slim-type IP30 metal case for easy deployment in heavy Industrial demanding environments. With IP30 industrial case protection, the IGT-805AT provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curbside traffic control cabinets. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, the IGT-805AT can be placed in almost any difficult environment. The IGT-805AT also allows either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space.


      Convenient and Reliable Power System:

      • To enhance the operation reliability and flexibility, the IGT-805AT is equipped with two DC power input connectors for redundant power supply installation. It also possesses an integrated power supply source with wide-ranging voltages (12 to 48V DC or 24V AC) for worldwide high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

      Key Features 
      Physical Port
      • 1-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function
      • 1 SFP interface, 100/1000BASE-X dual mode (auto detection)
      Request
      Callback
      Yes! I am Interested
      View PDF

      DIN Rail Fast Ethernet Converter IFT-802T / IFT-802TS15 / IFT-805AT

      DIN Rail Fast Ethernet Converter IFT-802T / IFT-802TS15 / IFT-805AT
      • DIN Rail Fast Ethernet Converter IFT-802T / IFT-802TS15 / IFT-805AT
      Get Best Quote
      Approx. Price: Rs 9,279 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:

      Weight430g
      Dimension135 x 85 x 32 mm (W x D x H)
      InstallationDIN rail kit and wall mount ear
      Maximum Frame Size1522 bytes packet size
      Flow ControlBack pressure for half duplex, IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
      EnclosureIP-30 slim type metal case
      Power Input12 to 48V DC redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
      Power Consumption3 watts/ 10BTU (maximum)
      Operating Temperature-40~75 degrees C
      Operating Humidity5~90% non-condensing
      Storage Temperature-40~85 degrees C
      Storage Humidity5~90% non-condensing

      Other Name:
      • 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Media Converter with Wide Operating Temperature

      Overview
      Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communication:
      • PLANET 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Media Converter IFT-80xT series extends communication distance with stable performance via fiber optic wire, in which the extended distance could be up to 2km with the IFT-802T, up to 15km with the IFT-802TS15 or up to 20km with the IFT-805AT (depending on SFP module). The IFT-80xT series is specifically equipped with durable components and strong housing case to operate reliably in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments. The industrial level media converter provides a high level of immunity to electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or traffic control cabinets on sidewalk. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C allows the IFT-80xT series to be placed in almost any difficult environment.


      Robust Media Converter Performance:

      • PLANET IFT-80xT 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Media Converter series efficiently converts data between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX network. The IFT-80xT series provides the flexibility to all kinds of 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media on RJ-45 port and performs highly stable fiber performance.


      Easy Installation and Wide Range of Power Usages:

      • The IFT-80xT series is packaged in a compact IP-30 case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting to have efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

      Applications
      Transport Networking:
      • PLANET’s Industrial Media Converter, IFT-80xT series, offers high reliability and security to guarantee the continuous industrial operation in harsh environments such as control cabinet of transportation, factory floors or and environments with extremely low or high temperature. In the industrial networking environments, each networked device is required to keep running continuously in the hazardous status. If industrial equipment fails to connect to the network, it might influence the entire operation of industrial systems and thus cause incredibly financial loss. With the IFT-80xT Industrial Media Converter, which complies with all the requirements of industrial applications, customers may enjoy high reliability, fast recovery capability, and safe Ethernet network operation.


      Fiber-optic Networking for ISPs, Enterprises, and Homes:

      • With stable performance of data transmission and easy installation, the IFT-80xT Industrial Media Converter series can build an ISP network solution of FTTH (Fiber to the Home), FTTC (Fiber to the Curb) for ISPs, or FTTB (Fiber to the Building) for enterprises with small office network environment.

      Key Features
      Interface:
      • 1-port 10/100Base-T RJ-45 with auto negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X function
      • 1 100Base-FX SC interface, providing long distance up to 2km on IFT-802T 
      • 1 100Base-FX SC interface, providing long distance for 15km on IFT-802TS15
      • 1 Mini-GBIC slot, providing multi choice of SFP modules on IFT-805AT.

      Industrial Conformance:
      • 12V to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function
      • -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature
      • IP30 metal case 
      • Relay alarm for port breakdown
      • Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection 
      Request
      Callback
      Yes! I am Interested
      View PDF

      DIN Rail Gigabit PoE Converter IGTP-80xT Series

      DIN Rail Gigabit PoE Converter IGTP-80xT Series
      • DIN Rail Gigabit PoE Converter IGTP-80xT Series
      Get Best Quote
      Approx. Price: Rs 9,279 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:

      Flow ControlBack pressure for half duplex, IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
      Dimension135 x 87 x 32 mm (W x D x H)
      Operating Temperature-30~75 degrees C
      Operating Humidity5~90% (non-condensing)
      Storage Humidity5~90% (non-condensing)
      Maximum Frame Size9216 bytes
      Power Requirements24V DC or 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function
      EnclosureIP30 aluminum metal case
      InstallationDIN rail kit and wall mount ear
      ESD Protection6KV DC
      Storage Temperature-40~85 degrees C

      Other Name:
      • 1000BASE-SX / LX to 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE Industrial Media Converter.

      Overview:
      • PLANET IGTP-80xT Industrial Gigabit Media Converter series combines Ethernet media conversion (from 1000Base-X to 10/100/1000Base-T) with802.3at High Power over Ethernet (PoE)injector delivered in anIP30rugged strong case. Particularly designed for network equipment requiring sufficient and reliable power input, the IGTP-80xT series supports up to30 wattsof power output and data transmission both delivered to remote powered devices over a single Ethernet cable. Its 1000Base-X fiber optic uplink port provides long distance, high speed and stable data transmission to remote core network. The special and convenient power system of the IGTP-80xT series supports24/48V DCpower inputs for power redundancy and operational flexibility. Being able to operate under the temperature ranging from-40 to 75 degrees C, the IGTP-80xT series can be placed in almost any difficult environment.


      Fiber-Optic Link Capability Extends the Range of Network Deployment:

      The maximum distance between the PoE PSE (Power Sourcing Equipment) and PD (Powered Device) via Ethernet cable is 100 meters. To extend the PoE deployment range, the IGTP-80xT series is integrated with fiber interface for farther distance applications. The IGTP-80xT series and its respective fiber connecting type include:

      • IGTP-802T: SC type multi-mode Fiber Interface, transmission distance up to 220m and 550m
      • IGTP-802TS: SC type single mode fiber interface, transmission distance up to 10km
      • IGTP-805AT: SFP slot supporting 100Base-FX / 1000Base-X Multi / Single Mode SFP module, transmission distance up to 120km (Varying on SFP module)
      With the long fiber distance support, the IGTP-80xT series still sustains the transmission performance as high as 1000Mbps. It works in high performance Store and Forward mechanism, and also can prevent packet loss with IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and the LFP (Link Fault Pass-through function) function in the DIP Switch design. Furthermore, it can immediately alarm the administrators the issue from the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the network power usage.

      Plug and Play High Power Sourcing Solution:
      • Complying with the brand-new IEEE 802.3at High Power over Ethernet technology, the IGTP-80xT series provides up to 30 watts of output power that doubles PoE power, more than the conventional 802.3af PoE currently. It is also backward compatible with 802.3af PoE standards to allow users to flexibly deploy standard and high powered devices simultaneously with no need of software configuration. With data and Power over Ethernet from one unit, the IGTP-80xT series can reduce cable deployment and eliminate the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place.

      Convenient and Reliable Power System:
      • To facilitate the 802.3at High Power PoE usage with commonly used 24V DC or 48V DC power input for transportation and industrial-level applications, the IGTP-80xT series adapts 24/48V to 52V power boost technology to solving power source issue without the need for special power supplies. The IGTP-80xT series provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages (24V / 48V DC) for worldwide operability. It also provides dual-redundant, reversible polarity 24V / 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications.

      Environmentally Hardened Design for Industrial PoE Networks:
      • The IGTP-80xT series is specifically designed with durable components and strong housing case to operate reliably in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments like plant floors or curbside traffic control cabinets.
      Request
      Callback
      Yes! I am Interested
      View PDF

      Industrial Media Converter

      Industrial Media Converter
      • Industrial Media Converter
      Get Best Quote
      Approx. Price: Rs 10,522 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:

      BrandPlanet
      InstallationDIN rail kit and wall mount ear
      Working Temperature-40 to 75 degree
      Dimension135 x 97 x 32 mm (W x D x H)
      Weight442g
      Power Requirements12~48V DC Redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
      Power Consumption DissipationMax 16 watts / 54 BTU
      Switch Processing SchemeStore-and-Forward
      Address Table2K entries
      Buffer1Mbit
      Switch Fabric1.2Gbps
      Throughput0.89Mpps @ 64Bytes (Packet Per Second)
      Operating Temperature-40~75 degrees C
      Storage Temperature-40~85 degrees C Operating Humidity
      Operating Humidity5~90%
      Storage Humidity5~90% (non-condensing)

      Other Name
      • 4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Ethernet Switch with Wide Operating Temperature (-40~75 degrees C).

      Overview
      Highly Convenient and Feasible Industrial Robust Switch
      • PLANET has upgraded two models named ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15 for use in environments with wide operating temperature. The capital 'T' (ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15) shown in the model names means that they can support and operate under WIDE-TEMPERATURE environment ranging from -40 up to 75 degrees C. As we know the temperature in many places and countries of the world are lower than -10 degrees C, these two new models, ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15, will be the right products for Transportation, Manufacturing, Security and Surveillance network deployments in those harsh environments. The ISW-621T / ISW-621TS15 also provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets.

      Flexibly Extendable Distance
      • They(the ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15) each include four 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation ports and two 100Base-FX ports. The ISW-621T is equipped with 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 2km while the ISW-621TS15 is equipped with 100Base-FX single-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 15km. The two 100Base-FX ports provide more flexibility for Transportation, Manufacturing, Security and Surveillance with distance extension without any limitation, making the ISW-621T / ISW-621TS15 suitable either for long distance (ISW-621TS15) or short distance (ISW-621T) network deployment.

      Easy Installation and Wide Range of Power Usages

      • The ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15 are designed with a compact case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for the efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

      Applications
      Industrial Switch for High Performance Data Collection and Forwarding
      • The ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15 are equipped with four 10/100Mbps ports offering auto MDI / MDIX feature, and two 100Base-FX optic-fiber SC interfaces providing 1.2Gps non-blocking switch fabric and the 2K MAC address table so that they can perform wire-speed packets transfer without risk of packet loss. The ISW-621T / ISW-621TS15, which come in the slim type IP30 metal case, is ideal for the most Heavy Industrial demanding environments.

      Key Features
      Physical Port
      • 4-port 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function for ISW-621T series
      • 2-port 100Base-FX interface on ISW-621T for up to 2km (multi-mode fiber 62.5/125μm, 50/125µm) transmission distance
      • 2-port 100Base-FX interface on ISW-621TS15 for up to 15km (single-mode fiber 9/125µm) transmission distance

      Layer 2 Features
      • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Ethernet standard
      • Supports auto negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex mode for each copper port
      • High performance Store and Forward architecture
      • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
      • Backplane (Switching Fabric) 1.2Gbps
      • Integrated address look-up engine, supporting 2K absolute MAC addresses
      • 1Mbit on-chip frame buffer
      • Automatic address learning and address aging
      • CSMA/CD Protocol
      Request
      Callback


      Additional Information:

      • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
      • Port of Dispatch: From Pune
      • Delivery Time: Depend on stock availability
      Yes! I am Interested
      View PDF

      Ethernet to FO Converter

      Ethernet to FO Converter
      • Ethernet to FO Converter
      Get Best Quote
      Approx. Price: Rs 7,800 / NumberGet Latest Price

      Product Details:

      Minimum Order Quantity2 Number
      BrandPlanet
      Colorblack
      Model NumberIFT-802TS15
      MaterialMetal SS
      Number Of Ports2
      Power24vdc

      Industrial Media ConverterIndustrial Media Converter IFT-80xT series extends communication distance with stable performance via fiber optic wire, in which the extended distance could be up to 2km with the IFT-802T, up to 15km with the IFT-802TS15 or up to 20km with the IFT-805AT (depending on SFP module). The IFT-80xT series is specifically equipped with durable components and strong housing case to operate reliably in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments. The industrial level media converter provides a high level of immunity to electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or traffic control cabinets on sidewalk. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C allows the IFT-80xT series to be placed in almost any difficult environment.
      Request
      Callback


      Additional Information:

      • Item Code: IFT-802TS15
      Yes! I am Interested
      View PDF
      X

      Explore more products



      Reach Us
      Akshay S. Kirad (Director)
      Off 102/B, Surekha Apartment
      Gultekdi, Pune- 411037, Maharashtra, India



      Call Us

      Share Us

      F GT L


      Send E-mailSend SMS