BluBoxx Communication Private Limited
BluBoxx Communication Private Limited
Gultekdi, Pune, Maharashtra
GST No. 27AAGCB6960P1ZZ
TrustSEAL Verified
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Industrial Media Converters

Offering you a complete choice of products which include gigabit media converter, ethernet gigabit media converter, din rail 10g ethernet converter ixt-705at, din rail fast ethernet converter ift-802t / ift-802ts15 / ift-805at, din rail gigabit ethernet converter igt-1205at and din rail gigabit ethernet converter igt-805at.

Gigabit Media Converter

Gigabit Media Converter
  • Gigabit Media Converter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 10,000 / NumberGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity2 Number
Model Name/NumberIFT
Number of Ports/Pins2
BrandPlanet
Network Speed10/100MBPS
Power12-48VDC
Temperature-40-75 Degree Celcius
Frequency50Hz
Voltage24V

Reckoned in the industry as a prominent organization, we are offering Gigabit Media Converter. These converters are manufactured under the guidance of engineers, who are well-versed in this domain. More to this, these converters are checked on various parameters.

 

Features:

 

  • High performance

  • Minimal maintenance

  • Easy installation

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Ethernet Gigabit Media Converter

Ethernet Gigabit Media Converter
  • Ethernet Gigabit Media Converter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,586 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Network Speed1000MBPS
MaterialMild Steel
Number of Ports/Pins2
BrandPlanet
Warranty3 Yrs
ColorBlack
Frequency50Hz
Voltage24V

Banking on our vast industry experience and expertise, we are engaged in offering Standard Gigabit Media Converter. Applicable in various industries, our offered converters are manufactured with the aid of modern machinery and technology. More to this, these converters are available in different specifications.

 

Features:

  • Outstanding performance

  • Minimal maintenance

  • Longer service life

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: GT-1205A
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: From Pune
  • Delivery Time: 2-4 Weeks
Yes! I am Interested

DIN Rail 10G Ethernet Converter IXT-705AT

DIN Rail 10G Ethernet Converter IXT-705AT
  • DIN Rail 10G Ethernet Converter IXT-705AT
  • DIN Rail 10G Ethernet Converter IXT-705AT
  • DIN Rail 10G Ethernet Converter IXT-705AT
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 26,641 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

InstallationDIN-rail kit and wall-mount ear
ESD Protection6KV DC
EnclosureIP30 type metal case
Dimension32 x 87 x 135 mm (W x D x H)
Weight458g
Power RequirementsDC 12~48V or 24V AC
Operating Temperature-40~75 degrees C
Storage Temperature-40~75 degrees C
Operating Humidity5~95% (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity5~95% (non-condensing)

Other Name:
  • Industrial 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Copper to 10GBASE-X SFP+ Media Converter

Overview
Flexible, Reliable and Industrial-grade Backbone Network Distance Extension Solution:
  • PLANET IXT-705AT is the smallest Industrial-grade 10G Ethernet Media Converter providing non-blocking wire-speed performance and great flexibility for 10 Gigabit Ethernet extension in harsh industrial environment. It is equipped with one 100Mbps,1Gbps, 2.5Gbps, 5Gbps and 10GBASE-T RJ45 copper interface and one 10GBASE-X SFP+ fiber optic interface delivered in an IP30 rugged but compact-sized case with redundant power system. The IXT-705AT is ideal for wide applications from copper to fiber media conversion wherever 10Gigabit bandwidth is required in climatically demanding environments with wide temperature ranging from -40 to 75 degrees C.

High Performance 10Gbps Ethernet Capacity

  • The IXT-705AT offers the wire-speed transfer of packets without the risk of packet loss. The high data throughput of 20Gbps internal fabric and the auto negotiation support in its 10 Gigabit ports makes it ideal for most 10 Gigabit environments. With 16K jumbo frame feature, the IXT-705AT can handle extremely large amounts of data transmission in a secure topology linking to data center cloud computing, enterprise backbones, campus networks, and carrier infrastructure.

Fiber-optic Linking Capability Enables Extension of Network Deployment:

  • The SFP+ slot of the IXT-705AT is compatible with 10GBASE-SR or 10GBASE-LR (Small Form Factor Pluggable) fiber-optic transceivers. The fiber optic uplink capability guarantees the throughput to all nodes hooked into the network and the 10 Gigabit Ethernet distance can be extended from 300 meters (multi-mode fiber cable) to 10/40/60 kilometers (single-mode fiber cable). It is ideal for applications within the factory data centers and distributions.


Environmentally Hardened Design:

  • The IXT-705AT is equipped with the slim-type IP30 metal case for easy deployment in heavy Industrial demanding environments. With IP30 industrial case protection, the IXT-705AT provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curbside traffic control cabinets. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, the IXT-705AT can be placed in almost any difficult environment. The IXT-705AT also allows either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space.


Convenient and Reliable Power System:

  • To enhance the reliability and flexibility of the operation, the IXT-705AT is equipped with two DC power input connectors for redundant power supply installation. It also possesses an integrated power supply source with wide-ranging voltages (12 to 48V DC or 24V AC) for worldwide high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs, incorporated into customer’s automation network to enhance system reliability and uptime.


Robust Protection:

  • The IXT-705AT provides contact discharge of ±6KV DC and air discharge of ±8KV DC for Ethernet ESD protection. It also supports ±4KV surge immunity to improve product stability and protects users’ networks from devastating ESD attacks, making sure the flow of operation does not fluctuate.

Key Features
Physical Port:
  • 1-port 10000/5000/2500/1000/100BASE-T RJ45 interface with auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • 1-port 10GBASE-X SFP+ slot interface


Layer 2 Features:

  • IEEE 802.3u/802.3ab/802.3bz/802.3ae Ethernet standard compliant
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

DIN Rail Fast Ethernet Converter IFT-802T / IFT-802TS15 / IFT-805AT

DIN Rail Fast Ethernet Converter IFT-802T / IFT-802TS15 / IFT-805AT
  • DIN Rail Fast Ethernet Converter IFT-802T / IFT-802TS15 / IFT-805AT
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 9,279 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Weight430g
Dimension135 x 85 x 32 mm (W x D x H)
InstallationDIN rail kit and wall mount ear
Maximum Frame Size1522 bytes packet size
Flow ControlBack pressure for half duplex,IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
EnclosureIP-30 slim type metal case
Power Input12 to 48V DC redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
Power Consumption3 watts/ 10BTU (maximum)
Operating Temperature-40~75 degrees C
Operating Humidity5~90% non-condensing
Storage Temperature-40~85 degrees C
Storage Humidity5~90% non-condensing

Other Name:
  • 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Media Converter with Wide Operating Temperature

Overview
Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communication:
  • PLANET 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Media Converter IFT-80xT series extends communication distance with stable performance via fiber optic wire, in which the extended distance could be up to 2km with the IFT-802T, up to 15km with the IFT-802TS15 or up to 20km with the IFT-805AT (depending on SFP module). The IFT-80xT series is specifically equipped with durable components and strong housing case to operate reliably in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments. The industrial level media converter provides a high level of immunity to electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or traffic control cabinets on sidewalk. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C allows the IFT-80xT series to be placed in almost any difficult environment.


Robust Media Converter Performance:

  • PLANET IFT-80xT 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Media Converter series efficiently converts data between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX network. The IFT-80xT series provides the flexibility to all kinds of 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media on RJ-45 port and performs highly stable fiber performance.


Easy Installation and Wide Range of Power Usages:

  • The IFT-80xT series is packaged in a compact IP-30 case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting to have efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

Applications
Transport Networking:
  • PLANET’s Industrial Media Converter, IFT-80xT series, offers high reliability and security to guarantee the continuous industrial operation in harsh environments such as control cabinet of transportation, factory floors or and environments with extremely low or high temperature. In the industrial networking environments, each networked device is required to keep running continuously in the hazardous status. If industrial equipment fails to connect to the network, it might influence the entire operation of industrial systems and thus cause incredibly financial loss. With the IFT-80xT Industrial Media Converter, which complies with all the requirements of industrial applications, customers may enjoy high reliability, fast recovery capability, and safe Ethernet network operation.


Fiber-optic Networking for ISPs, Enterprises, and Homes:

  • With stable performance of data transmission and easy installation, the IFT-80xT Industrial Media Converter series can build an ISP network solution of FTTH (Fiber to the Home), FTTC (Fiber to the Curb) for ISPs, or FTTB (Fiber to the Building) for enterprises with small office network environment.

Key Features
Interface:
  • 1-port 10/100Base-T RJ-45 with auto negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X function
  • 1 100Base-FX SC interface, providing long distance up to 2km on IFT-802T 
  • 1 100Base-FX SC interface, providing long distance for 15km on IFT-802TS15
  • 1 Mini-GBIC slot, providing multi choice of SFP modules on IFT-805AT.

Industrial Conformance:
  • 12V to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function
  • -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature
  • IP30 metal case 
  • Relay alarm for port breakdown
  • Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

DIN Rail Gigabit Ethernet Converter IGT-1205AT

DIN Rail Gigabit Ethernet Converter IGT-1205AT
  • DIN Rail Gigabit Ethernet Converter IGT-1205AT
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 14,368 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

ESD Protection6KV DC
EnclosureIP30 type metal case
InstallationDIN rail kit and wall mount ear
Dimension135 x 87 x 32 mm (W x D x H)
Weight505g
Power RequirementsDC 12~48V or AC 24V Redundant power with polarity reverses protection function
Power Consumption Dissipation4.8 watts/16BTU
Switch Processing SchemeStore-and-Forward
Address Table1K entries
Flow ControlBack pressure for half duplex IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
Switch Fabric6Gbps
Throughput4.46Mpps@64bytes (packet per second)
Maximum Transmit Unit9216 bytes
Operating Temperature-40~75 degrees C
Storage Temperature-40~75 degrees C
Operating Humidity5~95% (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity5~95% (non-condensing)

Other Name:
  • Industrial 10/100/1000T to 2-port 100/1000X SFP Media Converter

Overview
Flexible, Reliable and Industrial-grade Network Distance Extension Solution:
  • PLANET IGT-1205AT is an Industrial Gigabit Media Converter providing non-blocking wire-speed performance and great flexibility for Gigabit Ethernet extension in harsh industrial environment. It is equipped with one 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 copper and two 100/1000Base-X SFP fiber optic interfaces delivered in an IP30 rugged strong case with redundant power system. The IGT-1205AT is well suited for applications in deploying surveillance system, and securing control and wireless service in climatically demanding environments with wide temperature range from –40 to 75 degrees C. 

Fiber-Optic Link Capability Enables Extension of Network Deployment:
  • The two SFP slots are compatible with 100Base-FX or 1000Base-SX / LX / WDM through SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) fiber-optic transceivers. The fiber optic uplink capability guarantees the throughput to all nodes hooked into the network and the Gigabit Ethernet distance can be extended from 550 meters (Multi-mode fiber cable) up to 10/20/30/40/50/70/120 kilometers (Single-mode fiber cable), and also the Fast Ethernet distance can be extended from 2km (Multi-mode fiber cable) up to 20/40/60 kilometers (Single-mode fiber cable). They are well suited for applications within the factory data centers and distributions.


Adjustable 3-Port Switch Mode or 2 Fiber Redundant Mode:

  • Via the built-in DIP switch, the two SFP fiber interfaces of the IGT-1205AT can be configured as Ethernet switch mode or Fiber Redundant mode. With the Ethernet switch mode, it can operate in Store-and-Forward mechanism with high performance; with the 2-port Fiber redundant mode, it provides rapid fiber redundancy of link for highly critical Ethernet applications. The redundant mode supports auto-recovering function. If the destination port of a packet is link-down, it will forward the packet to the other port of the backup pair.


Environmentally Hardened Design:

  • The IGT-1205AT is equipped with the slim-type IP30 metal case for easy deployment in heavy Industrial demanding environments. With IP30 industrial case protection, the IGT-1205AT provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, the IGT-1205AT can be placed in almost any difficult environment. The IGT-1205AT also allows either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space.


Convenient and Reliable Power System:

  • To enhance the operation reliability and flexibility, the IGT-1205AT is equipped with two DC power input connectors for redundant power supply installation. It also possesses an integrated power supply source with wide-ranging voltages (12 to 48V DC or 24V AC) for worldwide high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

Applications
Hardened Environment Application:
  • PLANET IGT-1205AT Industrial Gigabit Media Converter offers full port Gigabit speed. It provides very high reliability and security features to make sure the continuous operation in harsh environments such as control cabinet of transportation, factory, outdoors and places where extreme low or high temperatures can be experienced. Moreover, the IGT-1205AT is also compatible with 100Mbps and 1000Mbps SFP transceivers to provide a strong, stable and long-distance connection and flexible industrial networking deployment.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

DIN Rail Gigabit Ethernet Converter IGT-805AT

DIN Rail Gigabit Ethernet Converter IGT-805AT
  • DIN Rail Gigabit Ethernet Converter IGT-805AT
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,932 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

ESD Protection6KV DC
EnclosureIP30 type metal case
InstallationDIN rail kit and wall mount ear
Dimension135 x 87 x 32 mm (W x D x H)
Weight458g
Power RequirementsDC 12~48V,redundant power with polarity reverse protection function. AC 24V power adapter
Power Consumption Dissipation3.3 watts/11BTU
Flow ControlBack pressure for half duplex. IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
Fabric4Gbps
Throughput2.97Mpps@64bytes (packet per second)
Maximum Transmission Unit9216 bytes
Operating Temperature-40~75 degrees C
Storage Temperature-40~75 degrees C
Operating Humidity5~95% (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity5~95% (non-condensing)

Other Name:
  • Industrial 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter (-40~75 degrees C)

Overview
Flexible, Reliable and Industrial-grade Network Distance Extension Solution:

  • PLANET IGT-805AT is an Industrial Gigabit Media Converter providing non-blocking wire-speed performance and great flexibility for Gigabit Ethernet extension in harsh industrial environment. It is equipped with one 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 copper and one 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber optic interface delivered in an IP30 rugged strong case with redundant power system. The IGT-805AT is well suited for applications in deploying surveillance system, and securing control and wireless service in climatically demanding environments with wide temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C. With 9K jumbo frame feature support, the IGT-805AT can handle extremely large amounts of data transmission in a secure topology linking to a backbone or high-power servers.


Fiber-Optic Link Capability Enables Extension of Network Deployment:

  • The SFP slot of the IGT-805AT is compatible with 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX / LX / WDM through SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) fiber-optic transceivers. The fiber optic uplink capability guarantees the throughput to all nodes hooked into the network and the Gigabit Ethernet distance can be extended from 550 meters (multi-mode fiber cable) to 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber cable), and also the Fast Ethernet distance can be extended from 2km (multi-mode fiber cable) to 20/40/60 kilometers (single-mode fiber cable). It is the ideal product for applications within the factory data centers and distributions.


Enhanced Smart Management Features:

  • The IGT-805AT provides auto MDI/MDI-X on its TP port and built-in Link Fault Pass-through function (LFP). The LFP function includes Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF)and Link Loss Return (LLR), both of which can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net. LLCF means when a device connected to the converter and the TP line loses the link, the converter’s fiber port will disconnect the link of transmission. LLR means when a device connected to the converter and the fiber line loses the link, the converter’s fiber port will disconnect the link of transmission. Therefore, the IGT-805AT greatly supports the administrators to manage the network efficiently.


Environmentally Hardened Design:

  • The IGT-805AT is equipped with the slim-type IP30 metal case for easy deployment in heavy Industrial demanding environments. With IP30 industrial case protection, the IGT-805AT provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curbside traffic control cabinets. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, the IGT-805AT can be placed in almost any difficult environment. The IGT-805AT also allows either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space.


Convenient and Reliable Power System:

  • To enhance the operation reliability and flexibility, the IGT-805AT is equipped with two DC power input connectors for redundant power supply installation. It also possesses an integrated power supply source with wide-ranging voltages (12 to 48V DC or 24V AC) for worldwide high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

Key Features 
Physical Port
  • 1-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function
  • 1 SFP interface, 100/1000BASE-X dual mode (auto detection)
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

DIN Rail Gigabit Ethernet Converter IGT-902T / IGT-902TS / IGT-905A

DIN Rail Gigabit Ethernet Converter IGT-902T / IGT-902TS / IGT-905A
  • DIN Rail Gigabit Ethernet Converter IGT-902T / IGT-902TS / IGT-905A
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8,830 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Power InputDC 12V to 48V Redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
Power Consumption7.9 Watts/ 27 BTU (maximum)
Dimension135 x 85 x 32 mm (W x D x H)
Weight423g
InstallationDIN rail kit and wall mount ear
Operating Temperature-30~75 degrees C
Storage Temperature-40~85 degrees C
Operating Humidity5~90% (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity5~90% (non-condensing)

Other Name:
  • Industrial Managed Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter with Wide Operating Temperature (-30~75 degrees C).

Overview
Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communicating:
  • PLANET IGT-90xT Industrial Managed Gigabit Media Converter series extends communication distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optical wire, in which the extension distance could be up to 10km by applying IGT-902TS and IGT-905A (vary on SFP module) or up to 550m with the IGT-902T. The IGT-90xT series is specifically designed with durable components and strong housing case to operate reliably in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments. The industrial level Gigabit media converter provides a high level of immunity to electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or traffic control cabinets in sidewalk. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -30 to 75 degrees C, the IGT-90xT series can be placed in almost any difficult environment.


Robust Switching Performance:

  • PLANET IGT-90xT Industrial Managed Media Converter series efficiently converts data between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX / LX network, and offers remote management and monitoring capabilities. The IGT-90xT series provides the flexibility with all kinds of 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media on RJ-45 port and performs highly stable Gigabit fiber performance. It also delivers the dynamic status report and real-time alarm messages that helps the network administrator to easily monitor and manage the entire industrial networks.


User-friendly Centralized Web Management Interface:

  • For efficient management, the IGT-90xT Industrial Managed Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter series is equipped with remote Web / SNMP (Simple Network Management Protocol) interface. With the built-in Web-based management interface, the IGT-90xT series acts as an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. It also can be managed via any standard-based management software by supporting standard SNMP. Moreover, the IGT-90xT series can manage the remote client devices by the TS-1000/802.3ah OAM protocol (operations, administration, and maintenance).


Enhanced Management Features

  • The IGT-90xT series can be programmed for advanced management functions such as IP address configuration, DHCP client function, port configuration, converter configuration, 802.1Q Tag VLAN, Q-in-Q VLAN, QoS, OAM control, Layer 2 protocol filter, broadcast storm control and Ingress/Egress bandwidth control to enhance bandwidth utilization. The enhanced management features offered by the IGT-90xT make it ideally suited for mission-critical and real-time control applications in the Industrial Ethernet networks.

Applications
Transportation Networking:
  • PLANET’s managed industrial Gigabit media converter, IGT-90xT series, offers high reliability and security to make sure the continuous industrial operation in harsh environments such as control cabinet of transportation, factory floors or the extremely low or high temperatures environments. In the industrial networking environments, each networked device is required to keep running continuously in the hazardous status. If industrial equipment fails to connect to the network, it might influence the entire operation of industrial systems, thus causing incredible financial loss. With the IGT-90xT managed industrial Gigabit media converter, which complies with all the requirements of industrial applications, customers may enjoy high reliability, fast recovery capability, and safe Ethernet network operation.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

DIN Rail Gigabit PoE Converter IGTP-80xT Series

DIN Rail Gigabit PoE Converter IGTP-80xT Series
  • DIN Rail Gigabit PoE Converter IGTP-80xT Series
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 15,082 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Flow ControlBack pressure for half duplex,IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
Operating Temperature-30~75 degrees C
Dimension135 x 87 x 32 mm (W x D x H)
Operating Humidity5~90% (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity5~90% (non-condensing)
Maximum Frame Size9216 bytes
Power Requirements24V DC or 48V DC,redundant power with polarity reverse protect function
EnclosureIP30 aluminum metal case
InstallationDIN rail kit and wall mount ear
ESD Protection6KV DC
Storage Temperature-40~85 degrees C

Other Name:
  • 1000BASE-SX / LX to 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE Industrial Media Converter.

Overview:
  • PLANET IGTP-80xT Industrial Gigabit Media Converter series combines Ethernet media conversion (from 1000Base-X to 10/100/1000Base-T) with802.3at High Power over Ethernet (PoE)injector delivered in anIP30rugged strong case. Particularly designed for network equipment requiring sufficient and reliable power input, the IGTP-80xT series supports up to30 wattsof power output and data transmission both delivered to remote powered devices over a single Ethernet cable. Its 1000Base-X fiber optic uplink port provides long distance, high speed and stable data transmission to remote core network. The special and convenient power system of the IGTP-80xT series supports24/48V DCpower inputs for power redundancy and operational flexibility. Being able to operate under the temperature ranging from-40 to 75 degrees C, the IGTP-80xT series can be placed in almost any difficult environment.


Fiber-Optic Link Capability Extends the Range of Network Deployment:

The maximum distance between the PoE PSE (Power Sourcing Equipment) and PD (Powered Device) via Ethernet cable is 100 meters. To extend the PoE deployment range, the IGTP-80xT series is integrated with fiber interface for farther distance applications. The IGTP-80xT series and its respective fiber connecting type include:

  • IGTP-802T: SC type multi-mode Fiber Interface, transmission distance up to 220m and 550m
  • IGTP-802TS: SC type single mode fiber interface, transmission distance up to 10km
  • IGTP-805AT: SFP slot supporting 100Base-FX / 1000Base-X Multi / Single Mode SFP module, transmission distance up to 120km (Varying on SFP module)
With the long fiber distance support, the IGTP-80xT series still sustains the transmission performance as high as 1000Mbps. It works in high performance Store and Forward mechanism, and also can prevent packet loss with IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and the LFP (Link Fault Pass-through function) function in the DIP Switch design. Furthermore, it can immediately alarm the administrators the issue from the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the network power usage.

Plug and Play High Power Sourcing Solution:
  • Complying with the brand-new IEEE 802.3at High Power over Ethernet technology, the IGTP-80xT series provides up to 30 watts of output power that doubles PoE power, more than the conventional 802.3af PoE currently. It is also backward compatible with 802.3af PoE standards to allow users to flexibly deploy standard and high powered devices simultaneously with no need of software configuration. With data and Power over Ethernet from one unit, the IGTP-80xT series can reduce cable deployment and eliminate the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place.

Convenient and Reliable Power System:
  • To facilitate the 802.3at High Power PoE usage with commonly used 24V DC or 48V DC power input for transportation and industrial-level applications, the IGTP-80xT series adapts 24/48V to 52V power boost technology to solving power source issue without the need for special power supplies. The IGTP-80xT series provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages (24V / 48V DC) for worldwide operability. It also provides dual-redundant, reversible polarity 24V / 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications.

Environmentally Hardened Design for Industrial PoE Networks:
  • The IGTP-80xT series is specifically designed with durable components and strong housing case to operate reliably in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments like plant floors or curbside traffic control cabinets.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Ethernet to FO Converter

Ethernet to FO Converter
  • Ethernet to FO Converter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,800 / NumberGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity2 Number
BrandPlanet
Colorblack
Model NumberIFT-802TS15
MaterialMetal SS
Number Of Ports2
Power24vdc

Industrial Media ConverterIndustrial Media Converter IFT-80xT series extends communication distance with stable performance via fiber optic wire, in which the extended distance could be up to 2km with the IFT-802T, up to 15km with the IFT-802TS15 or up to 20km with the IFT-805AT (depending on SFP module). The IFT-80xT series is specifically equipped with durable components and strong housing case to operate reliably in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments. The industrial level media converter provides a high level of immunity to electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or traffic control cabinets on sidewalk. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C allows the IFT-80xT series to be placed in almost any difficult environment.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IFT-802TS15
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

ICS-2102 / ICS-2102S15 / ICS-2105A Ethernet Media Converter

ICS-2102 / ICS-2102S15 / ICS-2105A Ethernet Media Converter
  • ICS-2102 / ICS-2102S15 / ICS-2105A Ethernet Media Converter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8,835 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandPlanet
Weight431g
Baud Rate300bps to 921600bps
Operating Temperature-10 to 60 degrees C
Operating Humidity10-90% RH
ModelICS-2102 / ICS-2102S15 / ICS-2105A
Dimensions135 x 97 x 32 mm

CostCost-effective Solutions of RS-232 / RS-422 / RS-485 for Industrial Ethernet Applications:
PLANET ICS-210x Serial over Ethernet Converter series is specially designed to convert serial RS-232, RS-422 or RS-485 communication into Industrial Fast Ethernet networking and help to extend the network distance efficiently and inexpensively. There are SC and LC connectors with single-mode or multi-mode media available in the ICS-210x series for your network needs. The ICS-210x is a time-saving and cost-effective solution for users and SIs to quickly transform its serial equipment to the Ethernet network with no need of replacing the existing serial equipment and software system.

Efficiently Extending Network Distance:
The ICS-210x series includes models ICS-2102, ICS-2102S15 and ICS-2105A. The ICS-2102 and ICS-2102S15 media converters can extend the deployment distance of serial equipment by 2km and 15km. The ICS-2105A, especially equipped with one SFP fiber slot (mini-GBIC 100Base-FX SFP, Small-Form Factor Pluggable), supports the deployed distance extension from 2km (via multi-mode fiber) up to 120 kilometers (via single-mode fiber) or longer. The ICS-210x series perfectly meets the diverse demands in various industrial network environments and provides reliable network solutions within your budget of installation.

Remote Management:
The ICS-210x series makes the connected serial equipment become IP-based facilities and able to connect to a TCP/IP network immediately. It also provides Web Management Interface for efficient remote network management. The powerful Web Smart Media Converter series supports application mode and serial operation mode for alarm or IP address connection, which saves the network administrator’s time by detecting and locating network problems without visual inspection of the cabling and equipment. Multiple connection options are available for large networking environment as well.

Stable Performance under Difficult Environments
The ICS-210x series provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets. The feature of operating temperature range from -10 to 60 degrees C allows the ICS-210x series to be placed in almost any difficult environment.

The ICS-210x series is equipped with compact IP30 standard metal case that allows either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space. The ICS-210x series also provides an integrated power supply source with wide range of voltages (12 to 48V DC) ideally suitable for worldwide operation with high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

Access Control System – Traditional System Application:
Most of the enterprises and government use access control plate and Mifare or RFID to authorize entrance identity. Traditionally, the access control machines use RS-232 or RS-485 serial interface with their cables connecting to login server. By applying the ICS-210x Serial over Ethernet Converter series, the access control machine is able to extend the network over longer distances via fiber optic interface. The distance can be up to 15km in a local range. In another way, the ICS-210x series can be linked to an xDSL router to get the Internet access capability so that the access control can be set and monitored over the Internet.


Process Control:

To monitor, configure and manage the Robot conveyer including other machines in manufacturing, PLC (Programmable Logical Control) is required to drive the above manufacturing process. The ICS-210x can be set to the TCP Server mode and connect to the PLC.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

IMF204-2F 2-Port Fiber Converter

IMF204-2F 2-Port Fiber Converter
  • IMF204-2F 2-Port Fiber Converter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 79,386 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Brand3onedata
Operating Temperature-10 to 70 deg C
Baud Rate0-115200bps
Dimension200x35x120 mm
Model NoIMF204-2F
Transmission Speed100Mbps
Data Bit5bit,6bit,7bit,8bit
Power Requirement12-48VDC,3-pin 5.08 pitch terminal blocks
Relative Humidity5-95 %
Weight603g

IMF204-2F is a high-performance unmanaged ring network serial to fiber MODEM designed for industrial application. It supports mutual point-to-point backups of two fiber ports or ring network redundancy of multiple devices. It provides 4 RS-485 serial ports and 2 fiber ports, and adopts wall mounting, which can meet the requirements of different scenes.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Industrial Ethernet Switch

Industrial  Ethernet Switch
  • Industrial  Ethernet Switch
  • Industrial  Ethernet Switch
  • Industrial  Ethernet Switch
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 17,361 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Area Network TypeWAN Capable
Dimension32 x 135 x 87.8 mm (W x D x H)
BrandPlanet
EnclosureIP30 slim metal case
TP interface4 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
ESD Protection6KV DC
InstallationDIN-rail kit or wall-mount ear
Weight185g
Power RequirementDC input Dual 12~48V DC, 0.4A max. 24V AC
Power Consumption5.7 watts

Other Name

  • Industrial 1-Port BNC/RJ11 to 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Extender.


Overview
High Performance Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Extender

  • To fulfill the needs of long distance and higher speed required Ethernet over Coaxial or 2-wired UTP applications, PLANET Technology offers a new Industrial Ethernet Extender, IVC-234GT. It features one BNC port and one RJ11 port for long-distance connection with the VDSL2 (Very-high-bit-rate Digital Subscriber Line 2) technology, and 4 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 Ethernet ports. Its slim-sized metal housing makes the placement of the unit convenient. Working well with a pervasive coaxial or RJ11 network, the IVC-234GT provides an excellent bandwidth of up to a total duplex data rate of 300Mbps which can extend a maximum distance up to 1.4km. 
  • If the IP network that consists of HD IP camera, wireless access point, NVR and digital signage display requires an extension of beyond the 100-meter distance, the IVC-234GT will be the best option as it can transmit data over the coaxial cable or telephone wire. A 100-meter distance can only be extended on an UTP cable.


Superior Upstream and Downstream Transmission
The design of the IVC-234GT is based on the two-core networking technology, Gigabit Ethernet and VDSL2. The IVC-234GT offers a stable yet high-speed point-to-point network access up to a duplex data transmission of 300Mbps. It provides 2 selective transmission modes -- asymmetric mode or symmetric mode -- for the transmission of upstream and downstream signals.

  • Asymmetric mode - downstream up to 200Mbps and upstream up to 100Mbps
  • Symmetric mode - downstream up to 150Mbps and upstream up to 150Mbps

The symmetric mode provides the similar transmission rate on both downstream and upstream while the asymmetric mode performs higher transmission quality in short range. In all, when the IVC-234GT is in the symmetric mode, it provides a better upstream performance, and when it is in the asymmetric mode, it gives a better downstream performance.

Ethernet over Long Distance Existing Coaxial or RJ11 Cable
The IVC-234GT is also a Long Reach Ethernet (LRE) solution which provides a quick replacement and smooth migration solution from the existing analog system to full digital system.  It features two types of transmission, the coaxial or RJ11. A normal UTP cable can only be extended up to 100 meters, but with the IVC-234GT, the distance for Ethernet networking can be extended up to 1,400 meters (4,593ft.), which is ideal for the following network applications

  • Long-distance IP network devices
  • IP digital signage 
  • Cable TV to IPTV
  • Distance video education
  • Electronic billboards
  • Other applications

If you have coaxial or RJ11 cable in your existing environment, you can install a pair of the IVC-234GT very simply without the need to build additional network wires, thus saving costs for network construction.

Easy and Flexible Installation

  • The IVC-234GT offers two operation modes, the client-side CPE and central-side CO, making any network applications easy and flexible. The CPE or CO mode can be adjusted by using the built-in DIP switch. For point-to-point connection, one IVC-234GT in CPE mode and the other one in CO mode must be set up as a pair of converters to perform the connection. This enables the administrator to efficiently manage the network over coaxial cable, making long-distance transmission better.


Long Reach Ethernet

  • ITU-T G.993.5 G.Vectoring and G.INP
  • Upstream/Downstream bandwidth up to 200/100Mbps
  • CO/CPE mode selectable via DIP switch
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    • Port of Dispatch: From Pune
    • Delivery Time: 2-4 Weeks
    Yes! I am Interested
    View PDF

    Industrial Ethernet Switch

    Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Industrial Ethernet Switch
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 14,218 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Power Consumption5.64 watts / 19BTU
    Dimension135 x 87.8 x 32 mm (H x W x D)
    DIP Switch4 position DIP switch
    Weight495g
    Power Requirements12V DC ~ 48V DC
    Operating Temperature-40~75 degrees C
    Operating Humidity5~90%,relative humidity,non-condensing
    Storage Temperature-40~85 degrees C
    Storage Humidity5~90%,relative humidity,non-condensing

    Other Name
    • 4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port BNC / RJ-11 Industrial Ethernet Extender

    Overview
    Ideal integration of Industrial Ethernet Extender

    • To fulfill the market demand, PLANET has released one amazing product named IVC-2002. The IVC-2002 is positioned as an Industrial Ethernet Extender. It has a switching architecture with 4 RJ-45 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports and one asymmetric or symmetric Ethernet over VDSL port - the VDSL port can be RJ-11 or BNC connector. Customers can use either BNC or RJ-11 for their network deployment and it offers the absolutely fastest data transmission speed over existing coaxial cable and telephone wire without the need of rewiring. Furthermore, the IVC-2002 is also compatible with PLANET VC-201A and VC-202A. Without spending extra cost, users can easily re-deploy a new local Internet in the apartment, hotel, campus and hospitality environment by applying the IVC-2002 on the original network structure.

    Environmentally Hardened Design for Industrial Networks
    • The IVC-2002 provides a high level of immunity to electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges typical of environments like plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets. The Industrial Ethernet Extender can operate in wide temperature range of -40 to 75 degrees C, so it can be placed in almost any location. The IVC-2002 is packaged in a compact, IP-30 metal case that allows either DIN or panel mounting for efficient use of cabinet space. The Extender provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages (12 ~ 48V DC) for worldwide operability or for dual-redundant, reversible polarity, 12 ~ 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

    Efficient Usage, Cost Effectiveness and Great Performance
    • The Ethernet over VDSL2 combines the Ethernet and VDSL technology to transmit the Ethernet format data by using VDSL signaling over the existing coaxial cable and telephone wire. Therefore, it is ideal for deploying network by using the existing coaxial cable and telephone wire to transmit data to the Internet at a minimum cost. The IVC-2002 can be adjusted to Master or Slave mode via a DIP switch. When the IVC-2002 (RJ-11) is connected with the other IVC-2002 device, the performance will be up to 99/63Mbps for asymmetric data rate within 200m and up to 28/2Mbps for asymmetric data rate at 1.4km. The IVC-2002 (BNC) performance is up to 99/65Mbps for asymmetric data rate within 200m and up to 31/4Mbps for asymmetric data rate at 2.4km. This capability is ideal for use as an Ethernet extender for your existing Ethernet network.

    Applications
    Flexible Industrial Extender Integrates BNC and RJ-11 Connection
    • The IVC-2002 is compatible with PLANET VC-201A and VC-202A without spending extra cost to deploy a new local Internet in apartment, hotel, campus and hospitality environment. It can use the original network structure to re-deploy with our latest product PLANET IVC-2002. For example, MC-700, MC-1500 and MC-1500R chassis can be had for the VC-201A and VC-202A, and set it as CPE (Customer Premises Equipment) which needs to be placed in the wiring center (MDF room) and connect it to the telephone line system or coaxial cable system. On the other hand, it needs to connect an IVC-2002 converter in Master mode and connect it to PLANET chassis through the telephone lines or coaxial cables. The IVC-2002 with the slim type IP-30 metal shape is ideal for the most heavy industrial demanding environments.
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    • Port of Dispatch: From Pune
    • Delivery Time: 2-4 Weeks
    Yes! I am Interested
    View PDF

    Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch

    Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch
    • Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 7,932 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    BrandPlanet
    InstallationDIN rail kit and wall mount ear
    Dimension135 x 97 x 32 mm (W x D x H)
    Weight436g
    Power Requirements12~48V DC Redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
    Power Consumption Dissipation13.7 watts / 46 BTU
    Switch Processing SchemeStore-and-Forward
    Address Table2K entries
    Buffer1Mbit
    Switch Fabric1Gbps
    Throughput0.74Mpps @ 64Bytes (Packet Per Second)
    Operating Temperature-40~75 degrees C
    Storage Temperature-40~85 degrees C
    Operating Humidity5~90%
    Storage Humidity5~90% (Non-condensing)

    Other Name
    • 4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Ethernet Switch with Wide Operating Temperature (-40~75 degrees C)

    Overview
    Highly Convenient and Feasible Industrial Robust Switch

    • PLANET has upgraded two models named ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15 for use in environments with wide operating temperature. The capital ''T'' (ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15) shown in the model names means that they can support and operate under WIDE-TEMPERATURE environment ranging from -40 up to 75 degrees C. As we know the temperature in many places and countries of the world are lower than -10 degrees C, these two new models, ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15, will be the right products for Transportation, Manufacturing, Security and Surveillance network deployments in those harsh environments. The ISW-511T / ISW-511TS15 also provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets.

    Distance Extendable and Flexibility
    • The ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15 each includes four 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation ports and one 100Base-FX port. The ISW-511T is equipped with 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 2km and ISW-511TS15 is equipped with 100Base-FX single-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 15km. Users can choose the suitable model for network deployment either for long distance (ISW-511TS15) or short distance (ISW-511T) transmission.


    Easy Installation and Wide Range of Power Usage

    • The ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15 are designed with a compact case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

    Applications
    Industrial Switch for High Performance Data Collect and Forward
    • The ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15 are equipped with four 10/100Mbps ports offering auto MDI / MDIX feature and one 100Base-FX optic-fiber SC interface providing 1Gps non-blocking switch fabric and the 2K MAC address table so that they can perform wire-speed packets transfer without risk of packet loss. The ISW-511T / ISW-511TS15, with come in the slim type IP 30 metal shape, is ideal for most Heavy Industrial demanding environments. 

    Key Features
    Physical Port
    • 4-port 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function for ISW-511T series
    • 1-port 100Base-FX interface on ISW-511T for up to 2km (multi-mode fiber 62.5/125μm, 50/125µm) transmission distance
    • 1-port 100Base-FX interface on ISW-511TS15 for up to 15km (single-mode fiber 9/125µm) transmission distance

    Layer 2 Features
    • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Ethernet standard
    • Supports auto negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex mode for each copper port
    • High performance Store and Forward architecture
    • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
    • Backplane (Switching Fabric) 1Gbps
    • Integrated address look-up engine, supports 2K absolute MAC addresses
    • 1Mbit on-chip frame buffer
    • Automatic address learning and address aging
    • CSMA / CD Protocol

    Industrial Case / Installation
    • IP-30 metal case / protection
    • DIN rail and wall mount design
    • 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protection and connective removable.
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    • Port of Dispatch: From Pune
    • Delivery Time: 2-4 Weeks
    Yes! I am Interested
    View PDF

    Industrial Media Converter

    Industrial Media Converter
    • Industrial Media Converter
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 10,522 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    BrandPlanet
    InstallationDIN rail kit and wall mount ear
    Working Temperature-40 to 75 degree
    Dimension135 x 97 x 32 mm (W x D x H)
    Weight442g
    Power Requirements12~48V DC Redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
    Power Consumption DissipationMax 16 watts / 54 BTU
    Switch Processing SchemeStore-and-Forward
    Address Table2K entries
    Buffer1Mbit
    Switch Fabric1.2Gbps
    Throughput0.89Mpps @ 64Bytes (Packet Per Second)
    Operating Temperature-40~75 degrees C
    Storage Temperature-40~85 degrees C Operating Humidity
    Operating Humidity5~90%
    Storage Humidity5~90% (non-condensing)

    Other Name
    • 4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Ethernet Switch with Wide Operating Temperature (-40~75 degrees C).

    Overview
    Highly Convenient and Feasible Industrial Robust Switch
    • PLANET has upgraded two models named ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15 for use in environments with wide operating temperature. The capital ''T'' (ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15) shown in the model names means that they can support and operate under WIDE-TEMPERATURE environment ranging from -40 up to 75 degrees C. As we know the temperature in many places and countries of the world are lower than -10 degrees C, these two new models, ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15, will be the right products for Transportation, Manufacturing, Security and Surveillance network deployments in those harsh environments. The ISW-621T / ISW-621TS15 also provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets.

    Flexibly Extendable Distance
    • They(the ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15) each include four 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation ports and two 100Base-FX ports. The ISW-621T is equipped with 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 2km while the ISW-621TS15 is equipped with 100Base-FX single-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 15km. The two 100Base-FX ports provide more flexibility for Transportation, Manufacturing, Security and Surveillance with distance extension without any limitation, making the ISW-621T / ISW-621TS15 suitable either for long distance (ISW-621TS15) or short distance (ISW-621T) network deployment.

    Easy Installation and Wide Range of Power Usages

    • The ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15 are designed with a compact case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for the efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

    Applications
    Industrial Switch for High Performance Data Collection and Forwarding
    • The ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15 are equipped with four 10/100Mbps ports offering auto MDI / MDIX feature, and two 100Base-FX optic-fiber SC interfaces providing 1.2Gps non-blocking switch fabric and the 2K MAC address table so that they can perform wire-speed packets transfer without risk of packet loss. The ISW-621T / ISW-621TS15, which come in the slim type IP30 metal case, is ideal for the most Heavy Industrial demanding environments.

    Key Features
    Physical Port
    • 4-port 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function for ISW-621T series
    • 2-port 100Base-FX interface on ISW-621T for up to 2km (multi-mode fiber 62.5/125μm, 50/125µm) transmission distance
    • 2-port 100Base-FX interface on ISW-621TS15 for up to 15km (single-mode fiber 9/125µm) transmission distance

    Layer 2 Features
    • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Ethernet standard
    • Supports auto negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex mode for each copper port
    • High performance Store and Forward architecture
    • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
    • Backplane (Switching Fabric) 1.2Gbps
    • Integrated address look-up engine, supporting 2K absolute MAC addresses
    • 1Mbit on-chip frame buffer
    • Automatic address learning and address aging
    • CSMA/CD Protocol
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    • Port of Dispatch: From Pune
    • Delivery Time: Depend on stock availability
    Yes! I am Interested
    View PDF

    Industrial Media Converter

    Industrial Media Converter
    • Industrial Media Converter
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 12,500 / UnitGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity2 Unit
    ApplicationMedia Converter
    Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
    Network Speed(Mbps)10/100
    Number of Ports/Pins1
    MaterialMetal
    BrandPlanet

    Meeting the demands of customers as a reliable organization, we are offering Industrial Media Converter. These converters are developed in compliance with the guidelines laid in the industry to attain highest benchmarks of quality. More to this, these converters are checked thoroughly to ensure flawlessness.

     

    Features:

     

    • Corrosion resistance

    • Easy installation

    • Lightweight


    Flexible, Reliable and Industrial-grade Network Distance Extension Solution:


    PLANET IGT-1205AT is an Industrial Gigabit Media Converter providing non-blocking wire-speed performance and great flexibility for Gigabit Ethernet extension in harsh industrial environment. It is equipped with one10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 copper and two 100/1000Base-X SFP fiber optic interfaces delivered in an IP30 rugged strong case with redundant power system. The IGT-1205AT is well suited for applications in deploying surveillance system, and securing control and wireless service in climatically demanding environments with wide temperature range from –40 to 75 degrees C.

    Fiber-Optic Link Capability Enables Extension of Network Deployment:


    The two SFP slots are compatible with 100Base-FX or 1000Base-SX / LX / WDM through SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) fiber-optic transceivers. The fiber optic uplink capability guarantees the throughput to all nodes hooked into the network and the Gigabit Ethernet distance can be extended from 550 meters (Multi-mode fiber cable) up to 10/20/30/40/50/70/120 kilometers (Single-mode fiber cable), and also the Fast Ethernet distance can be extended from 2km (Multi-mode fiber cable) up to 20/40/60 kilometers (Single-mode fiber cable). They are well suited for applications within the factory data centers and distributions.

      Request
      Callback


      Additional Information:

      • Delivery Time: 2-4weeks
      Yes! I am Interested

      Industrial Media Converter

      Industrial Media Converter
      • Industrial Media Converter
      Get Best Quote
      Approx. Price: Rs 8,500 / NumberGet Latest Price

      Product Details:

      Minimum Order Quantity10 Number
      ApplicationIndustrial
      Number of Ports/Pins4 Port Ethernet & 2 Port Fiber Port
      BrandPlanet
      MaterialMild Steel
      Warranty3 Yrs
      Model NoISW-621T / ISW-621TS15
      ColorBlack

      ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15 for use in environments with wide operating temperature. The capital ‘T’ (ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15) shown in the model names means that they can support and operate under WIDE-TEMPERATURE environment ranging from -40 up to 75 degrees C. As we know the temperature in many places and countries of the world are lower than -10 degrees C, these two new models, ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15, will be the right products for Transportation, Manufacturing, Security and Surveillance network deployments in those harsh environments. The ISW-621T / ISW-621TS15 also provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets.
      Request
      Callback


      Additional Information:

      • Item Code: ISW-621T
      • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
      • Port of Dispatch: From Pune
      • Delivery Time: Depend on Stock Availability
      Yes! I am Interested
      View PDF

      Industrial Media Converters

      Industrial Media Converters
      • Industrial Media Converters
      Get Best Quote
      Approx. Price: Rs 8,381 / pairGet Latest Price

      Product Details:

      Minimum Order Quantity10 pair
      Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
      Network Speed10/20Mbps for Half / Full-Duplex 100/200Mbps for Half / Full Duplex 2000Mbps for Full-Duplex
      MaterialPlastic
      BrandPlanet
      Led Status- Power P1,P2,Fault - TP LNK/ACT,1000 - Fiber LNK/ACT
      Working Temperature-40 to 75 degree
      ColorBlack

      PLANET IGT-90xT Industrial Managed Gigabit Media Converter series extends communication distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optical wire, in which the extension distance could be up to 10km by applying IGT-902TS and IGT-905A (vary on SFP module) or up to 550m with the IGT-902T. The IGT-90xT series is specifically designed with durable components and strong housing case to operate reliably in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments. The industrial level Gigabit media converter provides a high level of immunity to electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or traffic control cabinets in sidewalk. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -30 to 75 degrees C, the IGT-90xT series can be placed in almost any difficult environment.
      Request
      Callback


      Additional Information:

      • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
      • Port of Dispatch: From Pune
      • Delivery Time: 2-4 Weeks
      Yes! I am Interested

      Industrial Unmanaged Switch

      Industrial Unmanaged Switch
      • Industrial Unmanaged Switch
      Get Best Quote
      Approx. Price: Rs 5,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:

      Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
      Ports5
      LED IndicatorRequired
      Area Network TypeLAN Capable, MAN Capable, WAN Capable
      MaterialMild Steel
      Brandplanet
      Speed10/100

      ISW-511 / ISW-511S15, an advanced industrial hardened Ethernet Switch with new slim type, IP-30 metal case. They each are equipped with 4 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation ports. The ISW-511 has one 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interface for transmission distance up to 2km, and the ISW-511S15 has one 100Base-FX single-mode SC interface for transmission distance up to 15km. Both of them operate reliably in Heavy Industrial demanding environments. The compact, IP-30 standard metal case allows either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space.
      Request
      Callback
      Yes! I am Interested

      MODEL277 Fiber Converter

      MODEL277 Fiber Converter
      • MODEL277 Fiber Converter
      • MODEL277 Fiber Converter
      Get Best Quote
      Approx. Price: Rs 4,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:

      Minimum Order Quantity10 Piece
      Model NumberMODEL277
      Compatible Brand3onedata
      Wavelength1310nm
      Input Power Supply12-48 VDC
      Connection Mode2-pin 5.08mm pitch terminal blocks
      Operating Temperature-40 to 75 deg C
      Relative Humidity5-95 %
      Dimension100x69x22 mm

      MODEL277 series are serial-to-fiber modems that convert RS-232/485/422 serial port signal to optical signal. This series include 3 types of optional products and support 1 RS-232, RS-485/422 or 3IN1 serial port to 1 fiber port. It adopts wall mounting or DIN-Rail mounting to meet the requirements of different application scenes.

      Request
      Callback
      Yes! I am Interested
      View PDF

      Industrial Media Converter

      Industrial Media Converter
      • Industrial Media Converter
      Get Best Quote
      Approx. Price: Rs 31,362 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:

      Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
      Network Speed100Mbps
      Power12~48VDC
      Dimension200mmx35mmx120mm
      Weight647g
      Led StatusRunning Indicator,master/slave device status indicator,fiber port indicator,serial port indicator
      Brand3onedata

      IMF208-2F is a high-performance unmanaged ring network serial to fiber MODEM designed for industrial application. It supports mutual point-to-point backups of two fiber ports or ring network redundancy of multiple devices. It provides 8 RS-485 serial ports and 2 fiber ports, and adopts wall mounting, which can meet the requirements of different scenes.
      Request
      Callback
      Yes! I am Interested

      Industrial DinRail Media Converter

      Industrial DinRail Media Converter
      • Industrial DinRail Media Converter
      Get Best Quote
      Approx. Price: Rs 15,437 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:

      Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
      TemperatureOperating temperature -40-75C Storage temperature -40-85C
      Dimension35mmx110mmx95mm
      Weight360g
      Brand3onedata
      Transmission distanceMultimode 2km Single mode 20/40/60km
      Transmission wavelengthMultimode 1310nm Single mode 1310nm or 1550nm

      IMF2100 series are 1/2 fiber ports + 1 RS-232/485/422 serial to fiber MODEM. They convert RS-232/485/422 serial port signal to optical signal and provide users with RS-232/485/422 serial port to implement transparent end-to-end transmission. This series provide 1 or 2 fiber ports with ring network function, 1 RS-232/485/422 serial port and multiple optional power solutions like 85~265VAC, 110~370VDC or 12-48VDC (single/dual power supply). They adopt DIN-Rail mounting, which can meet the requirements of different scenes.
      Request
      Callback
      Yes! I am Interested

      Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

      Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
      • Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
      Get Best Quote
      Approx. Price: Rs 7,464 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:

      Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
      Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
      Network Speed10/100/1000BASE-T
      BrandPlanet
      Dimensions (W x D x H)30 x 70 x 104 mm
      Weight251g
      Power RequirementsDC 9~48V,supports reverse polarity protection AC 24V

      IGT-815AT is an industrial-grade Gigabit Media Converter, featuring one 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber port and one 10/100/1000BASE-T copper port in an IP30-rated rugged but compact-size case. Being able to operate under the temperature ranging from -40 to 75 degrees C, the IGT-815AT provides reliable, stable and continuous long-range data transmission and can be installed in any harsh environment without taking space into consideration.
      Request
      Callback
      Yes! I am Interested

      Industrial Din-Rail Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

      Industrial Din-Rail Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
      • Industrial Din-Rail Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
      Get Best Quote
      Approx. Price: Rs 15,600 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:

      Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
      Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
      Network Speed10/100/1000Base-T
      BrandPlanet
      ESD Protection6KV DC
      Dimensions (W x D x H)135 x 87 x 32mm
      Weight505g

      IGT-1205AT is an Industrial Gigabit Media Converter providing non-blocking wire-speed performance and great flexibility for Gigabit Ethernet extension in harsh industrial environment. It is equipped with one 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 copper and two 100/1000Base-X SFP fiber optic interfaces delivered in an IP30 rugged strong case with redundant power system. The IGT-1205AT is well suited for applications in deploying surveillance system, and securing control and wireless service in climatically demanding environments with wide temperature range from –40 to 75 degrees C.
      Request
      Callback
      Yes! I am Interested
      X

      Explore More Product



      Reach Us
      Akshay S. Kirad (Director)
      Off 102/B, Surekha Apartment
      Gultekdi, Pune- 411037, Maharashtra, India



      Call Us


      Send E-mailSend SMS